Anno Accademico 2020/2021 - primo semestre

Academic year 2020/2021 - first semester

Le attività didattiche nel corso dell’anno accademico 2020-2021 sono suddivise in due semestri secondo il calendario che segue:

Semestre Periodo lezioni  
dal 28/09/2020 al 22/12/2020  
dal 22/02/2021 al 28/05/2021  

 Teaching activities during academic year 2020-2021 are organized in two semesters according to the following timetable:

Semester Lectures period
from Septembrer 28th 2020 to December 22nd 2020
from February 22nd 2021 to May 28th 2021

WARNING

I Corsi di Laurea del Dipartimento di Fisica e Geologia ridurranno l’attività in presenza da mercoledì 4 novembre fino a venerdì 27 novembre secondo questo schema:

  • Lezioni dei Corsi di Studio Triennali:  1° anno in modalità mista, 2° e 3° anno in modalità telematica.
  • Lezioni dei Corsi di Studio Magistrali: tutti in modalità telematica
  • Laboratori Didattici non “virtualizzabili”: in modalità mista
  • Lavori di Tesi e Tirocini: in presenza.

 

(English version)

The Courses of the Department of Physics and Geology will reduce the activity in presence from Wednesday 4 November until Friday 27 November according to the following scheme:

  • Lectures of the three-year study courses: 1st year in mixed mode (online and in-class), 2nd and 3rd-year online mode.
  • Lectures of the Master's Degree Programs: all ONLINE
  • Educational Laboratories: in mixed mode (online and in-class)
  • Thesis work and internships: in-class.

 

In base alle disposizioni anti contagio è stata assegnata un'aula a ciascun curriculum.

Gli studenti del Curriculum 1 seguiranno le lezioni in aula Informatica (INF) salvo quando indicato diversamente (con sanificazione extra)

Gi studenti del Curriculum 2 seguiranno le lezioni in aula E salvo quando indicato diversamente (con sanificazione extra)

According to anti-Covid regulations a specific room was assigned to each curriculum

Students of Curriculum 1 will take lectures in Room Informatica (INF) unless differently indicated (with an extra sanification)

Students of Curriculum 2 will take lectures in Room E unless differently indicated (with an extra sanification)

 

Tabelle orario/Timetables

 

AULA INFORMATICA Capienza 14

Corsi caratterizzanti ed affini ed integrativi

ORARIO

Lunedì

Martedì

Mercoledì

Giovedì

Venerdì

9-11

Prospezioni geofisiche

Pauselli

 

Idrogeologia

Valigi

GIS

Melelli

Online

Prospezioni geofisiche

Pauselli

 

11-13

Idrogeologia

Valigi

GIS

Melelli

Online

Mathemathical methods for geosceinces

Petrelli

Online

 

Mathemathical methods for geosceinces

Petrelli

Online

Idrogeologia

Valigi

15-17

Mathemathical methods for geosceinces

Petrelli

Online

   

 

 

17-19

     

 

 

ROOM E - 14 SEATS

Fundamental and supplementary courses

TIME

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

9-11

Sedimentology

Cirilli

Online from room F

Applied Hydrogeology

Dragoni

Geothermics

Cardellini

Online from room A

Global Tectonics

Barchi

Online from room F

Envir. Geology

Di Matteo

Online from room A

GIS

Melelli

Online

Applied geophysics

Ercoli

Online

11-13

Applied geophysics

Online from room F

 

Ercoli

 

Environmental Geology

Di Matteo

Online from room A

GIS

Melelli

Online

Mathematical methods for geosciences

Petrelli

Online

Mathematical methods for geosciences

Petrelli

Online

Geothermics

Cardellini

Online from room A

 

Sedimentology

Cirilli

Online from room F

 

15-17

Mathematical methods for geosciences

Petrelli

Online

Sedimentology

 

Cirilli

Online from room F

 

Applied geophysics

Ercoli  

Room INF

Global Tectonics

Barchi

Online from room F

17-19

Geologia dei terremoti e rischio sismico

Mirabella

Online

 

Applied Hydrogeology

Dragoni

Geologia dei terremoti e rischio sismico

Mirabella

Online

   

Tutti i corsi a scelta offerti in questo semestre che si tengono in aula possono essere seguiti solo on line, in collegamento dalle aule in cui si svolgono, sia dagli studenti del curriculum 1 che da quelli del curriculum 2.

All the optional live courses among which students can choose in this semester can only be attended online, in connection from the rooms where they are held,  both by students of curriculum 1 and by those of curriculum 2.

ORARIO

TIME

Lunedì

Monday

Martedì

Tuesday

Mercoledì

Wednesday

Giovedì

Thursday

Venerdì

Friday

9.00-11.00

Introduzione alla petro-vulcanologia sperimentale

Petrelli

Online from room Cocco

Rilevamento Geologico tecnico e monitoraggio

Di Matteo

Online from room  Gregori

Introduzione alla petro-vulcanologia sperimentale

Petrelli

Online from room Cocco

Sedimentary petrography

Cirilli

Online from room F

Geothermics

Cardellini

Online from room A

   

11.00-13.00

     

Rilevamento Geologico

tecnico e monitoraggio

Di Matteo

Online from room Gregori

Geothermics

Cardellini

Online from room A

15.00-17.00

Micropaleontology

Rettori

Room B

Geomatematica

Zampogni

Online

Sedimentary petrography

Cirilli

Room B

Geomatematica

Zampogni

Online

Micropaleontology

Rettori

Room B

 

17.00-19.00

Chimica ambientale

Cappelletti

Online

 

Chimica ambientale

Cappelletti

Online

Climate change

Bongioannini

Online from Assisi, palazzo Bernabei

 

Climate change

Bongioannini

Online from Assisi, palazzo Bernabei